Boards & Commissions

town_final

Narberth Borough Council is supported by several Boards & Commissions, comprised of borough residents who volunteer their time. Council makes all appointments to these Boards & Commissions, for the terms listed below. Link to Boards and Commissions Meetings

Board/Commission Name Name Title Term Length Term Expires
Civil Service Commission Robert Gage Member 6 Years 12/31/2017
Civil Service Commission Jen Prior Chairperson 6 Years 12/31/2018
Civil Service Commission Cyndi Rickards Member 6 Years 12/31/2022
Civil Service Commission Michael Salmanson Alternate 6 Years 12/31/2018
Civil Defense Commission VACANT Indefinite
Narberth Industrial Development Authority Roberta Dunn Member 5 Years 2/27/2022
Narberth Industrial Development Authority Surge Gosh Member 5 Years 2/27/2022
Narberth Industrial Development Authority Amy Lempert Secretary 5 Years 2/27/2022
Narberth Industrial Development Authority Mary Jane MacRae Member 5 Years 2/27/2018
Narberth Industrial Development Authority James R. Nixon Member 5 Years 2/27/2019
Narberth Industrial Development Authority Frederic M. Wentz Solicitor N/A N/A
Narberth Planning Commission Heidi Boise Member 4 Years 12/31/2017
Narberth Planning Commission Dave Brawer Member 4 Years 12/31/2019
Narberth Planning Commission Todd Bressi Member 4 Years 12/31/2020
Narberth Planning Commission James Cornwell Chairperson 4 Years 12/31/2019
Narberth Planning Commission Michelle Kondo Member 4 Years 12/31/2018
Narberth Planning Commission Miriam Shakow Member 4 Years 12/31/2018
Narberth Planning Commission Jim Speer Member 4 Years 12/31/2020
Police Pension Fund Trustees R. Christopher Wiegand Member 5 Years 12/31/2020
Police Pension Fund Trustees Nicholas Wilkin Member 5 Years 12/31/2021
Police Pension Fund Trustees Roderick McGibbon Member 5 Years 12/31/2019
Recreation Board Kimberly Bezak Member 5 Years 12/31/2020
Recreation Board Angus Love Member 5 Years 12/31/2019
Recreation Board James McNulty Member 5 Years 12/31/2020
Recreation Board Melissa O’Connor Member 5 Years 12/31/2021
Recreation Board Linda O’Keefe Member 5 Years 12/31/2018
Recreation Board Maureen O’Leary Member 5 Years 12/31/2017
Recreation Board Jim Quinn Chairperson 5 Years 12/31/2021
Shade Tree Commission Carson Clark Member 5 Years 12/31/2019
Shade Tree Commission Frederick C. Hansell, Jr. Chairperson 5 Years 12/31/2018
Shade Tree Commission Bruce Hartman Member 5 Years 12/31/2017
Shade Tree Commission Robert McGreevey Member 5 Years 12/31/2020
Shade Tree Commission Rick Tralies Member 5 Years 12/31/2020
Vacancy Board Ira Winston N/A 1 Year 12/31/2017
Zoning Hearing Board W. Joseph Duckworth Member 3 Years 12/31/2017
Zoning Hearing Board Mike Johnson Chairperson 3 Years 12/31/2017
Zoning Hearing Board Michelle Paninopoulos Member 3 Years 12/31/2018
Zoning Hearing Board Catherine Skeen Alternate 3 Years 12/31/2018
Zoning Hearing Board Frederic M. Wentz Solicitor N/A N/A